Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos Foz do Iguacu villa offers swift access to various city sites, such as Turismoprivadofoz, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, this accommodation is 3.7 km from ABC Stadium.
The holiday home offers a convenient location, around 10 minutes by car from Avenida Costanera, while natural sights like Blue Park are approximately 15 minutes away by car. Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa is a 15-minute drive from Foz do Iguacu airport and within reach of WJ Turismo Foz. This Foz do Iguacu accommodation is situated 4.2 km from the family-friendly the large Zoo Bosque Guarani.
In the property, guests can enjoy a sitting area and a dining area and make use of amenities such as air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring towels for your comfort.
Dining options include a dining area, equipped with coffee and tea makers. Guests can also make use of a fridge, a toaster, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. The Foz do Iguacu property is in the vicinity of restaurant Churrascaria Tres Lagoas.
- Local attractions
- La Aldea Fortin M'Borore4.2 km
- Duty Free Shop Puerto Iguazu3.7 km
- Marta Schwarz Hospital3.9 km
- Supermarket Route 12 SRL3.7 km
- Espaço das Américas3.4 km
- Frontier Centre3.8 km
- Supermarket EOS 14.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa from Foz do Iguacu airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Foz do Iguacu airport and Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa?
The minimal price of one night in Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa is $31. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa?
Guests of Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Churrascaria Tres Lagoas (around 5 minutes' drive away). - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a full kitchen featuring a fridge, a toaster, and a stovetop. - ❓
Does Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Foz do Iguacu include Avenida Costanera and Country Club, which are situated 3.5 and 2.7 km from Sobrado 8 Min. Da Roda Gigante / 3 Quartos villa respectively. Additionally, WJ Turismo Foz (0.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.